Baltic University Programme

Participating Universities

Universities, which we have cooperated with during the years but have not signed the inter-university agreement are considered as Participating Universities. They will receive information on ongoing BUP activities. However, the researchers, teachers and students from these universities will only have access to BUP activities if places are available and there will also be a fee for participation.

BelarusBelarus

  1. Academy of Public Administration under the aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus, Minsk
  2. Belarusian National Technical University, Minsk
  3. Belarusian-Russian University, Mogilev
  4. Belarusian State Agricultural Academy, Gorki
  5. Belarusian State Medical University, Minsk
  6. Belarusian State Pedagogical University, Minsk
  7. Belarusian State Technological University, Minsk
  8. Belarusian State University of Transport, Gomel
  9. Belarusian Trade and Economics University of Consumer Cooperatives, Gomel
  10. Brest State Technical University, Brest
  11. Brest State University, Brest
  12. Francisk Skorina Gomel State University, Gomel
  13. Grodno State Agricultural University, Grodno
  14. Mogilev State A. Kuleshov University, Mogilev
  15. Mogilev State Technological University, Mogilev
  16. Minsk Branch of Moscow State University for Economics Statistics and Informatics (MESI), Minsk
  17. Mozir State Pedagogical University, Mozir
  18. Polotsk State University, Polotsk
  19. School of Business and Management of Technology of Belarusian State University, Minsk
  20. Sukhoi State Technical University of Gomel, Gomel
  21. Vitebsk State Academy of Vetrinary Medicine, Vitebsk
  22. Vitebsk State University, Vitebsk
     

Czech Republic

  1. Czech University of Life Sciences, Prague
     

DenmarkDenmark

  1. Aalborg University, Aalborg
  2. Aarhus University, Aarhus
  3. Bornholm's Academy, Rønne
  4. Copenhagen Business School, Copenhagen
  5. Roskilde University, Roskilde
  6. Technical University of Denmark, Lyngby
  7. University College Zealand, Sorø
     

Estonia

  1. Estonian University of Life Sciences, Tartu
  2. Rural Economy Research Centre, Jäneda
  3. Tallinn University of Technology, Tallinn
     

FinlandFinland

  1. Aalto University, Espoo, Helsinki
  2. Helsinki Metropolia University of Applied Sciences, Helsinki
  3. Karelia University of Applied Sciences, Joensuu
  4. Kymenlaakso University of Applied Sciences, Kotka
  5. Lahti University of Applied Sciences, Lahti
  6. Laurea University of Applied Sciences, Vantaa
  7. Mikkeli University of Applied Sciences (Mamk), Mikkeli
  8. Savonia University of Applied Sciences, Kuopio
  9. Tampere University of Applied Sciences, Tampere
  10. Tampere University of Technology, Tampere
  11. University of Eastern Finland, Joensuu, Kuopio, Savonlinna
  12. University of Helsinki, Helsinki
  13. University of Oulu, Oulu
  14. University of Tampere, Tampere
  15. Åland University of Applied Sciences, Mariehamn
     

GermanyGermany

  1. Berlin School of Economics and Law, Berlin
  2. Münster University of Applied Sciences, Münster
  3. University of Applied Sciences, Technology, Business and Design, Wismar
  4. University of Kiel - Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel
  5. University of Rostock, Rostock
     

LatviaLatvia

  1. Latvian Academy of Culture, Riga
  2. Rezekne Higher Education Institution, Rezekne
  3. Riga Stradins University, Riga
  4. Vidzeme University of Applied Sciences, Valmiera

LithuaniaLithuania

  1. Aleksandras Stulginskis University (ASU), Noreikiskes
  2. Klaipeda University, Klaipeda
  3. Lithuanian University of Educational Sciences, Vilnius
  4. Lithuanian University of Health Sciences, Kaunas
  5. Mykolas Romeris University, Vilnius
  6. Siauliai University, Siauliai
  7. Vilnius Gediminas Technical University, Vilnius
  8. Vytautas Magnus University, Kaunas

NorwayNorway

  1. Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim

PolandPoland

  1. Academy of Management in Łódż, Łódż
  2. Baltic Humanistic University, Koszalin
  3. Bialystok Technical University, Bialystok
  4. Collegium Polonicum UAM-Viadrina, Subic
  5. Eugeniusz Piasecki University School of Physical Education, Poznan
  6. Gdynia Maritime University, Gdynia
  7. Higher School of Banking, Gdansk
  8. Higher School of Environmental Education, Bydgoszcz
  9. Higher Vocational State School, Legnica
  10. Jan Dlugosz University in Czestochowa, Czestochowa
  11. John Paul II Catholic University of Lublin, Lublin
  12. Jozef Tyszkiewicz Higher School of Bielsko-Biała, Bielsko-Biała
  13. Kazmierz Pulaski University of Technology and Humanities, Radom
  14. Koszalin University of Technology, Koszalin
  15. Kwidzyn School of Management, Kwidzyn
  16. Li Secondary School in Łódż, Łódż
  17. Nicolaus Copernicus University, Torun
  18. Pawel Wlodkowic University College in Plock, Płock
  19. Pedro Arrupe Leaders and Tutors Training Centre, Gdynia
  20. Pomeranian University, Słupsk
  21. Poznan University of Life Sciences, Poznan
  22. Pultusk Academy of Humanities, Pultusk
  23. Real Estate University in Warsaw, Warsaw
  24. Rzeszow University of Technology, Rzeszow
  25. School of Occupational Safety of Katowice, Katowice
  26. Silesian University of Technology, Gliwice
  27. The West Pomeranian Business School, Szczecin
  28. University of Administration, Bielsko–Biala
  29. University of Agriculture in Krakow, Krakow
  30. University of Bialystok, Bialystok
  31. University of Bielsko-Biala, Bielsko-Biala
  32. University of Ecology and Management, Warsaw
  33. University of Economy in Bydgoszcz, Bydgoszcz
  34. University of Finances and Management, Bialystok
  35. University of Life Sciences in Lublin, Lublin
  36. University of Silesia, Katowice
  37. University of Warmia and Mazury, Olsztyn
  38. University of Wroclaw, Wroclaw
  39. University of Zielona Gora, Zielona Gora
  40. Warsaw University of Life Sciences (SGGW), Warsaw
  41. Warsaw University of Technology, Warsaw
  42. West Pomeranian Business School, Szczecin
  43. Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Wroclaw
  44. Witelon University of Applied Sciences, Legnica
  45. Wrocław University of Environmental and Life Sciences, Wroclaw

RussiaRussia

  1. Baltic Fishing Fleet State Academy, Kaliningrad
  2. Herzen State Pedagogical University, St. Petersburg
  3. ITMO University, St Petersburg
  4. Kaliningrad State Technical University, Kaliningrad
  5. Karelian State Pedagogical University, Petrozavodsk
  6. Lomonosov State University of Moscow, Moscow
  7. Moscow State Linguistic University, Moscow
  8. Moscow State University for Economics, Statistics and Informatics (MESI), Moscow
  9. Northern Water Problem Institute, Karelian Research Center, Russian Academy of Science, Petrozavodsk
  10. Peter the Great St Petersburg Polytechnic University, St Petersburg
  11. Pskov State Pedagogical University, Pskov
  12. Russian Presidential Academy of National Economy and Public Administration, Moscow
  13. St. Petersburg National Research University of Information Technologies, Mechanics and Optics, St. Petersburg
  14. St Petersburg State Institute of Technology, St Petersburg
  15. St. Petersburg State University, St. Petersburg
  16. St. Petersburg State University of Cinema and Television, St. Petersburg
  17. St. Petersburg State University of Economics, St. Petersburg
  18. Yaroslav-the-Wise Novgorod State University, Novgorod

SlovakiaSlovakia

  1. Constantine the Philosopher University, Nitra
  2. Slovak University of Technology, Bratislava

SwedenSweden

  1. Blekinge Institute of Technology (BTH), Karlskrona
  2. Chalmers University of Technology, Göteborg
  3. Linnaeus University, Kalmar and Växjö
  4. Stockholm University, Stockholm
  5. University of Gothenburg, Göteborg
  6. University of Karlstad, Karlstad
  7. Örebro University, Örebro

UkraineUkraine

  1. Dnipropetrovsk State University Oles’ Honchar, Dnipropetrovsk
  2. National Technical University of Ukraine “Kyiv Polytechnic Institute”, Kyiv

USAUSA

  1. University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Urbana, Ill